12-06-2016 - 19-06-2016
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 3
12 Jun 2016, Sunday
RECURVE Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RM
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RW
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
13 Jun 2016, Monday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Men
09:00-12:30RM - 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:45Shoot Off, if any (RM individual & RM team)
12:45-14:00Lunch Break
COMPOUND Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CM & CW
14 Jun 2016, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound Women & Men
08:30-12:00CM & CW - 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound Women & Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:15Shoot Off, if any (Compound individual & team & mixed team)
12:30-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve Women
13:30-17:00RW - 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve Women
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:15Shoot Off, if any (RW individual & RW team & Recurve Mixed Team)
Team Matches
17:40-18:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
18:00-18:251/8: CX, RX (Main Field)
18:25-18:501/4: CX, RX (Main Field)
18:50-19:151/2: CX, RX (Main Field)
15 Jun 2016, Wednesday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:45RM & CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - RM all - CM only matches upper grid
08:45-09:301/48: CM, RM (Main Field)
09:30-09:45RW & CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - RW all - CM only matches lower grid
09:45-10:301/48: CM, RW (Main Field)
10:30-10:45RM & RW & CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - RM & RW all - CW only matches
10:45-11:301/48: CW (Main Field)
1/24: RM, RW (Main Field)
11:30-11:45Field re-setup
11:45-12:00CM & CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - CM & CW all
12:00-12:451/24: CM, CW (Main Field)
12:45-14:45Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:45-15:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
15:00-15:301/8: CM, RM (Main Field)
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
15:45-16:151/8: CW, RW (Main Field)
16:15-16:30 +153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
16:30-17:00 +151/4: CM, CW, RM, RW (Main Field)
17:00-17:30 +201/2: CM, CW, RM, RW (Main Field)
16 Jun 2016, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
08:45-09:301/16: CM, CW, RM, RW (Show Range)
09:30-10:101/8: CM, CW, RM, RW (Main Field)
10:10-10:451/4: CM, CW, RM, RW (Main Field)
10:45-11:151/2: CM, CW, RM, RW (Main Field)
11:15-14:00Lunch Break
Team Final Quota Tournament Men & Women
Please note, some selected matches will take place on the show range on the side of the field.
14:00Announcements will be made if your match is selected.
Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:451/8: TQRM, TQRW (Show Range)
14:45-15:151/4: TQRM, TQRW (Show Range)
15:15-15:451/2: TQRM, TQRW (Show Range)
15:45-16:153rd/4th Place Match: TQRM, TQRW (Show Range)
16:15-16:451st/2nd Place Match: TQRM, TQRW (Show Range)
17 Jun 2016, Friday
Individual Final Quota Tournament Men & Women
Please note, some selected matches will take place on the show range on the side of the field.
08:30Announcements will be made if your match is selected.
Individual Matches
08:30-08:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
08:45-09:251/48: QTRM (Show Range)
09:25-09:403 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:40-10:201/48: QTRW (Show Range)
10:20-10:353 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:35-11:151/24: QTRM, QTRW (Show Range)
Men & Women First Eight can practice
11:15-11:501/16: QTRM, QTRW (Show Range)
11:50-12:251/8: QTRM, QTRW (Show Range)
12:25-12:551/4: QRW2, QTRM, QTRW (Show Range)
12:55-13:201/2: QRW2, QTRM, QTRW (Show Range)
13:20-13:453rd/4th Place Match: QRW2, QTRM, QTRW (Main Field)
1st/2nd Place Match: QRW2, QTRM, QTRW (Show Range)
18 Jun 2016, Saturday
10:00Practice field open
Compound Teams
11:00-11:24Bronze: Compound Women Team (Main Field)
India (IND) - (INA) Indonesia
11:24-11:48Gold: Compound Women Team (Main Field)
Russia (RUS) - (NED) Netherlands
11:48-12:12Bronze: Compound Men Team (Main Field)
France (FRA) - (DEN) Denmark
12:12-12:36Gold: Compound Men Team (Main Field)
Italy (ITA) - (USA) USA
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - CW+CM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Teams + Compound Individuals
15:00-15:23Bronze: Compound Mixed Team (Main Field)
France (FRA) - (ITA) Italy
15:23-15:46Gold: Compound Mixed Team (Main Field)
Great Britain (GBR) - (COL) Colombia
Individual Matches
15:46-16:03Bronze: Compound Women (Main Field)
BOSTAN Yesim (TUR) - (ITA) TONIOLI Marcella
16:03-16:20Gold: Compound Women (Main Field)
CROOK Dahlia (USA) - (COL) LOPEZ Sara
16:20-16:37Bronze: Compound Men (Main Field)
BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
16:37-16:54Gold: Compound Men (Main Field)
CAGIRAN Evren (TUR) - (TUR) YAKALI Samet Can
16:54-17:30Award Ceremony - CX Team + CW+CM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
19 Jun 2016, Sunday
10:00Practice field open
Recurve Teams
11:00-11:24Bronze: Recurve Women Team (Main Field)
Italy (ITA) - (IND) India
11:24-11:48Gold: Recurve Women Team (Main Field)
Korea (KOR) - (RUS) Russia
11:48-12:12Bronze: Recurve Men Team (Main Field)
Brazil (BRA) - (USA) USA
12:12-12:36Gold: Recurve Men Team (Main Field)
Korea (KOR) - (MEX) Mexico
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - RW+RM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Teams + Recurve Individuals
15:00-15:23Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team (Main Field)
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (ITA) Italy
15:23-15:46Gold: Recurve Mixed Team (Main Field)
Korea (KOR) - (IND) India
Individual Matches
15:46-16:03Bronze: Recurve Women (Main Field)
CHANG Hye Jin (KOR) - (TPE) TAN Ya-Ting
16:03-16:20Gold: Recurve Women (Main Field)
CHOI Misun (KOR) - (RUS) PEROVA Ksenia
16:20-16:37Bronze: Recurve Men (Main Field)
DAS Atanu (IND) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
16:37-16:54Gold: Recurve Men (Main Field)
KU Bonchan (KOR) - (KOR) LEE Seungyun
16:54-17:30Award Ceremony - RX Team + RW+RM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Individual Final Qualification Tournament Men
Individual Final Qualification Tournament Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Team Final Qualification Tournament Men
Team Final Qualification Tournament Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 1.1
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
World Cup Rankings - Individual (as of 19th June)
World Cup Rankings - Mixed Team (as of 19th June)
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!