18-08-2014 - 24-08-2014
World Archery Field Championships
18 Aug 2014
14:00-18:00Accreditation at Maksimir Park
14:00-18:00Unofficial practice field
19 Aug 2014
09:00-12:00Accreditation at Maksimir Park
10:30-15:00Official practice and Equipment Inspection
15:00-16:00Team Managers Meeting at Hotel Westin, Zagreb
20 Aug 2014
08:001st Qualification Round 24 targets (unmarked)
08:00-09:00Practice
09:30Start of the groups to the targets
10:00-16:00Unmarked distances
10:00-16:00Individual Results
Team Results
21 Aug 2014
08:002nd Qualification round 24 targets (marked)
08:00-09:00Practice
09:30Start of the groups to the targets
10:00-16:00Marked distances
10:00-16:00Individual Results
Team Results
22 Aug 2014
08:00Individual Elimination
08:00-08:45Practice
09:00Start of the groups to the targets
09:30-12:0012 targets marked
10:00-11:00Lunch break
13:30-15:308 targets marked
16:00Individual Semifinals
16:00-16:301/2: BJW, CJW, RJW
16:10-16:401/2: BJM, CJM, RJM
16:20-16:501/2: BW, CW, RW
16:30-17:001/2: BM, CM, RM
23 Aug 2014
08:00Practice Field Opens for TEAMS (Under DOS control)
(Practice field open for general practice from 10:00 until 15:30)
Team Matches
09:00-09:301/4: MJT
09:30-11:001/4: MT, WT
10:15-11:151/2: MJT
11:15-12:151/2: MT, WT
13:00Team Medal Matches
13:00-13:25Bronze: Junior Men Team
United States of America (USA) - (SWE) Sweden
13:25-13:50Gold: Junior Men Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
14:00-14:25Bronze: Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (GBR) Great Britain
14:25-14:50Gold: Women Team
Sweden (SWE) - (AUT) Austria
14:50-15:15Bronze: Men Team
Sweden (SWE) - (ITA) Italy
15:15-15:40Gold: Men Team
United States of America (USA) - (FRA) France
15:45Followed by Medal Ceremony
24 Aug 2014
Individual Matches
09:00-09:16Bronze: Barebow Junior Women
NILSSON Jessica (SWE) - (FRA) DONVAL Elodie
09:16-09:32Gold: Barebow Junior Women
BENTON Sophie (GBR) - (ITA) CARRASCO Anna
09:32-09:48Bronze: Barebow Junior Men
PRIKLONSKY Johan (SWE) - (NED) CLEVEN Mike
09:48-10:04Gold: Barebow Junior Men
MCCREERY Craig (GBR) - (ITA) NOCETI Alessio
10:04-10:20Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
BALDELLI Laura (ITA) - (POL) CHROSTOWSKA Maria
10:20-10:36Gold: Recurve Junior Women
YAMAGUCHI Karissa (USA) - (USA) TRAFFORD Miriam
10:36-10:52Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
KLIMITCHEK Collin (USA) - (CZE) ZAPLETAL Jan
10:52-11:08Gold: Recurve Junior Men
YAMAGUCHI Nathan (USA) - (CRO) MIHALIC Matija
11:08-11:24Bronze: Compound Junior Women
LENNON Rebecca (GBR) - (GBR) CLARK Daisy
11:24-11:40Gold: Compound Junior Women
ORLIC Maja (CRO) - (NOR) GRYDELAND Runa
11:40-11:56Bronze: Compound Junior Men
DOMANSKI Renaud (BEL) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
11:56-12:12Gold: Compound Junior Men
MITCHELL Jordan (GBR) - (CRO) VAVRO Mario
12:15Followed by Medal Ceremony
13:30-13:46Bronze: Barebow Women
STROBBE Eleonora (ITA) - (FRA) LALOUER Eliette
13:46-14:02Gold: Barebow Women
BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (ITA) NOZIGLIA Cinzia
14:02-14:18Bronze: Barebow Men
ROGERS Ben (USA) - (AUS) FISHER Michael
14:18-14:34Gold: Barebow Men
JONSSON Erik (SWE) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
14:34-14:50Bronze: Recurve Women
BOTTO Anna (ITA) - (GBR) FOLKARD Naomi
14:50-15:06Gold: Recurve Women
DELFAU Laure (FRA) - (GER) UNRUH Lisa
15:06-15:22Bronze: Recurve Men
SHALES Jon (GBR) - (FRA) BIDAULT Jerome
15:22-15:38Gold: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
15:38-15:54Bronze: Compound Women
VANDIONANT Sandrine (FRA) - (GBR) RAVENSCROFT Christie-Lee
15:54-16:10Gold: Compound Women
CERNE Toja (SLO) - (CRO) BUDEN Ivana
16:10-16:26Bronze: Compound Men
ANDERSON Steve (USA) - (SLO) TURSIC Slavko
16:26-16:42Gold: Compound Men
BROADWATER Jesse (USA) - (GBR) WHITE Chris
16:45Followed by Medal Ceremony
18:00Closing Party at Restaurant Maksimir at the Maksimir Park
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Barebow Junior Men
Barebow Junior Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Junior Men Team
Junior Women Team  
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
Schedule Version 1.2
Use the menu above to discover Competition results and to find the rank of an archer.
IANSEO Core Group
What is Ianseo? Ianseo is a software for managing the results of an Archery Tournament; it is an Open Source Project developed thanks to the Italian Archery Federation's financial support, that decided to freely distribute it in whole Europe. Translated in several languages, Ianseo is the most up to date and advanced in the World integrating all the FITA rules, but has evolved to include a comprehensive management of an Archery Tournament as a whole: from accreditation of the athletes and officers to every kind of printouts utilities, from network and online integration to FOP design.
Ianseo & Ianseo Team
I.A.N.S.E.O. is also the most expert working group on Archery Events management and organization. The first experiences of the components of the group were back in the nineties, but in these latest years (the group is existing as a team since 2006) Ianseo Team has been more and more involved in many of the biggest events in the world: Olympic Games, World Championships, European Championships, Grand Prix, World Games, Universiads, University Championships, World Archery Festival and several National Italian Events. It is the official Result Team for Fitarco (Italian Archery Federation), EMAU (European and Mediterranean Archery Union) and several FITA (Fédération Internationale de Tir à l'Arc) Events.