07-04-2015 - 12-04-2015
2015 AAE Arizona Cup and Para WRE
07 Apr 2015
Check-in, Official Practice, Equipment Inspection
10:00-16:00Check-in - Accreditation - Official Practice - Opening Ceremony
10:30-15:30Equipment inspection (at the field)
14:30-15:00Official Team Capitan Meeting (at the field)
08 Apr 2015
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Men, Compound Women (Sen, Jun, Col)
07:30-11:453 ends warm-up followed by Scoring
Recurve Men, Compound Women (Sen, Jun, Col)
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Awards Ceremony
11:55AM Qualification
Recurve Women, Compound Men (Sen, Jun, Col)
12:00-15:453 ends warm-up followed by Scoring
Recurve Women, Compound Men (Sen, Jun, Col)
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Awards Ceremony
15:55PM Qualification
NATIONAL MIXED TEAMS
16:00Warm-up followed by Scoring
Team Matches
3 ends Warm-up
16:151/8: RX
Mongolia (MGL) - (BRA) Brazil
16:451/4: CX, RX
17:151/2: CX, RX
09 Apr 2015
NATIONAL TEAMS
10:30Warm-up followed by Scoring
Team Matches
1/4: CM, RM, RW warmup
10:451/4: CM, RM, RW
CW Warm-up
11:201/2: CM, CW, RM, RW
11:55Bronze: CM, CW, RM, RW
Gold: CM, CW, RM, RW
12:45Bronze: CX, RX warmup
Gold: CX, RX warmup
13:00Bronze: CX, RX
Gold: CX, RX
Awards Ceremony
13:30National Teams
Qualification Rounds
Cadets (Recurve and Compound)
14:00-17:203 ends warm-up followed by Scoring
Cadets (Recurve and Compound)
View Individual Results
Awards Ceremony
17:30AWARDS - Cadets
10 Apr 2015
Individual Matches
07:301/48: CM, RM warmup
07:451/48: CM, RM
08:301/48: CM, RW warmup
08:451/48: CM, RW
09:301/24: CM, RM warmup
09:451/24: CM, RM
10:301/24: CW, RW warmup
10:451/24: CW, RW
13:001/32: RCM warmup
13:151/32: RCM
14:001/32: RCW warmup
14:151/32: RCW
15:001/16: CCM, CCW, RCM, RCW warmup
15:151/16: CCM, CCW, RCM, RCW
16:001/8: CCM, CCW, RCM, RCW
11 Apr 2015
Individual Matches
07:301/16: CM, CW, RM, RW warmup
07:451/16: CM, CW, RM, RW
08:301/8: CM, CW, RM, RW
09:15Short Break to Reset Field
09:451/4: CCM, CCW, CM, CW, RCM, RCW, RM, RW warmup
10:001/4: CCM, CCW, CM, CW, RCM, RCW, RM, RW
10:451/2: CCM, CCW, CM, CW, RCM, RCW, RM, RW
11:30Bronze: CCM, CCW, CM, CW, RCM, RCW, RM, RW
13:00Gold: Compound Cadet Women
STRACHAN Sophia (US-MD) - (US-CA) CAIOPOULOS Athena
13:20Gold: Compound Cadet Men
BROADNAX Curtis (US-GA) - (US-AZ) YEE Spencer
13:40Gold: Compound Combined Women
CINTRON Marla (PUR) - (US-CA) PEARCE Paige
14:00Gold: Compound Combined Men
BROADWATER Jesse (US-PA) - (US-VA) WILLETT JR Rodger
14:30Gold: Recurve Cadet Women
KIM Grace (US-CA) - (MEX) TORRES Sofia
14:50Gold: Recurve Cadet Men
OLIVER Ryan (US-FL) - (US-CA) KIM Geun
15:20Gold: Recurve Combined Women
LORIG Khatuna (USA) - (COL) SANCHEZ Natalia
15:40Gold: Recurve Combined Men
ELLISON Brady (US-AZ) - (CAN) DUENAS Crispin
16:15AWARDS - Individuals
12 Apr 2015
Individual Matches
08:001/16: CMO warmup
08:151/16: CMO
RMO warm-up during 1/16
09:001/8: CMO, RMO
CWO and RWO warm-up during 1/8
09:451/4: CMO, CWO, RMO, RWO
W1 warm-up during Quarter Finals
10:301/2: CMO, CWO, RMO, RWO, W1
11:15Bronze: CMO, CWO, RMO, RWO, W1
Gold: CMO, CWO, RMO, RWO, W1
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Combined Men
Recurve Combined Women
Compound Combined Men
Compound Combined Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
Recurve Men Open - Para
Recurve Women Open - Para
Compound Men Open - Para
Compound Women Open - Para
W1 - Para
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men National Team
Recurve Women National Team
Recurve Mixed National Team
Compound Men National Team
Compound Women National Team
Compound Mixed National Team
Other Informations
Class & Division Result ListIndividual
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
Scorecards Session 1 (RM-CW)
Scorecards Session 2 (RW-CM)
Scorecards Session 3 (Cadets)
Scorecards Team Matches
Scorecards Individual Matches
Use the menu above to discover Competition results and to find the rank of an archer.
IANSEO Core Group
What is Ianseo? Ianseo is a software for managing the results of an Archery Tournament; it is an Open Source Project developed thanks to the Italian Archery Federation's financial support, that decided to freely distribute it in whole Europe. Translated in several languages, Ianseo is the most up to date and advanced program in the World, integrating all the World Archery rules. It has evolved into a comprehensive management of an Archery Tournament as a whole: from accreditation of the athletes and officers to every kind of printouts utilities, from network and online integration to FOP design.
Ianseo & Ianseo Team
I.A.N.S.E.O. is also the most expert working group on Archery Events management and organization. The first experiences of the components of the group were back in the seventies, but in these latest years (the group is existing as a team since 2006) Ianseo Team has been more and more involved in many of the biggest events in the world: Olympic Games, World Championships, European Championships, Grand Prix, World Games, Universiads, University Championships, World Archery Festival and several National Italian Events. It is the official Result Team for Fitarco (Italian Archery Federation), World Archery Europe and World Archery Events.